Skip to content
Organized Chaos

Organized Chaos

Intentional living for a productive tomorrow.

  • Shop
  • pdf
  • Blog
  • More

    Tag: Home

    Active August

    I tell you what, I’m exhausted. I can’t seem to keep up! July and August are busy months for me, and I’m feeling it! I should have… Read more “Active August”

    August 1, 2023 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    July Lottery

    I PROMISE we will get back to cleaning very soon. But for one more month… let’s declutter. We are on a roll, we can’t lose that momentum.… Read more “July Lottery”

    June 29, 2023 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Maintaining May

    April 28, 2023 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Speed Clean Checklist

    Short on time??  You need to SPEED CLEAN.  When I was younger, before the creation of my 6/10 list and the Basket Method, I would rush to… Read more “Speed Clean Checklist”

    March 16, 2023 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Ask Audrey #1 – Questions 1-5

    I’m FINALLY getting through these questions.  Thank you all SO MUCH for asking them!  As I said, I wish I had more time to dedicate to your… Read more “Ask Audrey #1 – Questions 1-5”

    March 14, 2023March 4, 2025 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Fix Up February

    Our motto for this month: Make it make sense. We are using that motto every day this month. Shoes at the back door tripping you? Make it… Read more “Fix Up February”

    January 27, 2023 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Follower Question: Marriage & Cleaning

    Follower question:  Hi, I have a question.  I’m newly married and with that we are learning how to combine things and how to combine different home keeping… Read more “Follower Question: Marriage & Cleaning”

    January 27, 2023March 4, 2025 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    10 Games to Make Cleaning Fun for Kids!

    It’s hard to get kids excited about cleaning.  As adults, we know the benefits of a tidy house (improved mental health, happier household, the whole house runs… Read more “10 Games to Make Cleaning Fun for Kids!”

    January 12, 2023March 4, 2025 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Feeling Overwhelmed? Here’s Your Road Map.

    The feeling of being overwhelmed in our home is not a foreign one.  We ALL get that way from time to time.  We have busy lives.  We… Read more “Feeling Overwhelmed? Here’s Your Road Map.”

    January 11, 2023March 4, 2025 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    January Junk

    A very straightforward title for this month’s calendar. I couldn’t get the word “junk” out of my mind. For me once December 26th hits, I’m over the… Read more “January Junk”

    December 29, 2022 by Organized Chaos - Audrey

    Posts navigation

    Older posts
    Newer posts
    Blog at WordPress.com.
    Organized Chaos
    Blog at WordPress.com.
    • Subscribe Subscribed
      Organized Chaos
      Join 1,594 other subscribers

      Have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.

    • Organized Chaos
      View site in Reader
      Manage subscriptionsSign upLog in
      Report this content
      Collapse this bar
    Loading Comments...